U3A Sunbury

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor/Leader                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 190209  Arts Outing Johnston Collection    On arrangement    Marlene Cann   10/12/2019  Tue   10:00   One-off  
 191MON01   Australian History to Federation    SFSC Board Room    Bev Collins   18/02/2019  Mon   10:00   1&3  
 191MON02   Scrabble    Bld 27 Rm 105    Robin Philbrick   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 191MON03   Bridge    SFSC Dining Room    Terry Williams   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 191MON04   French Beginners    Bld 27 Rm 106    Jill Dyson   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 191MON05   French Intermediate    Bld 27 Rm 106    Jill Dyson   04/03/2019  Mon   15:00   Wkly  
 191MON06   Art for Fun    Bld 27 Rm 105    Peter Zara   29/04/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 191MON07   Health Reports    SFSC Board Room    John Hall   14/10/2019  Mon   10:00   2&4  
 192TUE01   Cryptic Crosswords    SFSC Board Room    Joanne Pace   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   1&3  
 192TUE02   Sharing Shakespeare    SFSC Board Room    Kris Berkes   12/02/2019  Tue   10:00   2&4  
 192TUE03   German Conversation    Bld 27 Rm 106    Renate Porter   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 192TUE04   Canasta    SFSC Board Room    Laura Fisher   29/01/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 192TUE05   Mah-Jong    Senior Citizens Hall    Dorothy Lee   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 192TUE07   Bikes to Bakeries    On arrangement    Gillian Hume   07/05/2019  Tue   9:00   2&4  
 192TUE08   Card Making Craft    Bld 27 Rm 105    Anne Forbes   15/10/2019  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 193WED01   Wednesday Walkers    Clarke Oval Entrance    Rosemarie Buhler   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 193WED03   Square Dancing    Senior Citizens Hall    Ralph Weise   30/01/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 193WED04   French Conversation    Bld 27 Rm 106    Jenny Rizzuto   30/01/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 193WED05  Theatre Group - Come from Away    On arrangement    Marlene Cann   30/10/2019  Wed   11:00   One-off  
 193WED06   Tai Chi for Arthritis    Bld 27 Lounge    Mary West   09/10/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 194THU01   Guest Speakers    SFSC Trophy Room    Marlene Cann   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   1&2&3  
 194THU03   5th Thurs Quiz or Film    On arrangement    Marlene Cann   31/01/2019  Thu   10:00   5 Thu  
 194THU04   Ballroom and New Vogue Dancing    Rainbow Court Hall    Michael Allan   24/01/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 194THU05   Books to DVDs    SFSC Board Room    Marlene Cann   31/01/2019  Thu   13:30   Mthly  
 194THU09  Outing October - Yarra Valley    On arrangement    Muriel Ferris   24/10/2019  Thu   9:00   One-off  
 194THU10  Guided Walking Tour of the Arts Centre    On arrangement    Lesley Sulley   28/11/2019  Thu   8:50   One-off  
 194THU11  Christmas Lunch 2019    SFSC Dining Room    Joanne Pace   05/12/2019  Thu   12:00   One-off  
 195FRI01   Philosophy    SFSC Board Room    John Hall   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   1&3  
 195FRI02   Current Affairs    SFSC Board Room    John Hall   15/02/2019  Fri   10:00   2&4  
 195FRI04   Dining Out    On arrangement    Jill Dyson   08/02/2019  Fri   18:30   Mthly  
 195FRI09   Myths and Legends    SFSC Board Room    Jill Dyson   11/10/2019  Fri   13:30   Wkly  
 196OTH   Movie Group    On arrangement    Marlene Cann   13/03/2019  Wed   15:15   None